John Deere fault codes & repair guides

All 3,995 codes· 50 per page · page 8 of 80

John Deere fault codes with controller, issue summary and a link to the full repair manual
CodeControllerIssue summaryRepair manual
158—Full repair manual for code 158
158Cab Roof Module (RLC) / Cab Load Center (CLC)System Voltage Very High / OvervoltageFull repair manual for code 158, Cab Roof Module (RLC) / Cab Load Center (CLC)
000158.00—Voltage To Cab Roof Module Exceeds 15.5 VoltsFull repair manual for code 000158.00
000158.00—Voltage To Dash Module Over 15.5 VoltsFull repair manual for code 000158.00
000158.00—Regulated Voltage Above 18VFull repair manual for code 000158.00
000158.01—Voltage To Cab Roof Module (RLC) Below 12 VoltsFull repair manual for code 000158.01
000158.01—Unit Switch CAB FaultFull repair manual for code 000158.01
000158.01—Control Unit Supply Voltage ProblemFull repair manual for code 000158.01
000158.01—Main Control Module Has Noted A Low Module Switched 12 Volt Supply VoltageFull repair manual for code 000158.01
000158.01—Regulated Voltage Below 8VFull repair manual for code 000158.01
158.01FCCSwitched Supply Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 158.01, FCC
158.01PTRLow Switched 12-Volt Supply VoltageFull repair manual for code 158.01, PTR
158.01RLCSwitched Supply Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 158.01, RLC
000158.03—Voltage to Module Exceeds 16 VoltsFull repair manual for code 000158.03
000158.03—Voltage To Cab Roof Module (RLC) Over 16 VoltsFull repair manual for code 000158.03
000158.03—High Ignition Supply in Rear Chassis ModuleFull repair manual for code 000158.03
000158.03—High Ignition Supply Detected in Air Conditioning ModuleFull repair manual for code 000158.03
000158.03—Low Ignition Supply Detected in Gear Shift Module Direct Drive (PL1)Full repair manual for code 000158.03
158.03Air Conditioning Module (ETC)Switched Supply Voltage HighFull repair manual for code 158.03, Air Conditioning Module (ETC)
158.03Cab Module (CAB) or Armrest Interface Control (AIC)Switched Supply Voltage HighFull repair manual for code 158.03, Cab Module (CAB) or Armrest Interface Control (AIC)
158.03CCU, CAB, PTQ, ASU, or EPCSwitched Supply Voltage HighFull repair manual for code 158.03, CCU, CAB, PTQ, ASU, or EPC
158.03Front Chassis Module (PTF)Switched Supply Voltage HighFull repair manual for code 158.03, Front Chassis Module (PTF)
158.03PL1 Control Software / Gear Shift Module Direct DriveSupply Voltage (ELX) Too HighFull repair manual for code 158.03, PL1 Control Software / Gear Shift Module Direct Drive
158.03Roof Module (ATC)Switched Supply Voltage HighFull repair manual for code 158.03, Roof Module (ATC)
000158.04—Fault Code 000158.04 - Delantera Interruptor IssueFull repair manual for code 000158.04
000158.04—Low Ignition Supply Front Chassis Module (SCO)Full repair manual for code 000158.04
000158.04—Voltage To Module Is Low Front Chassis Module (PTF)Full repair manual for code 000158.04
000158.04—Voltage To Module Is Low Roof Module (ATC)Full repair manual for code 000158.04
000158.04—Low Ignition Supply Detected in Air Conditioning ModuleFull repair manual for code 000158.04
000158.04—Accumulations of Dirt DetectedFull repair manual for code 000158.04
000158.04—Low Ignition Supply in Range Module Direct Drive (PTD)Full repair manual for code 000158.04
000158.04—Low Ignition Supply Rear Chassis DetectedFull repair manual for code 000158.04
ACU000158.04ACULow ACU Supply VoltageFull repair manual for code ACU000158.04, ACU
158.04ATCSwitched Supply Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 158.04, ATC
158.04ATC / RLCSwitched Supply Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 158.04, ATC / RLC
158.04CAB (Cab Control Unit) or ACU (Armrest Control Unit)Switched Supply Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 158.04, CAB (Cab Control Unit) or ACU (Armrest Control Unit)
158.04CCUSwitched Supply Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 158.04, CCU
158.04Front Chassis Module (PTF)Voltage To Module Is Low / Switched Supply Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 158.04, Front Chassis Module (PTF)
HCU000158.04HCUBatteries and Alternator FaultFull repair manual for code HCU000158.04, HCU
158.04PLD ModuleSwitched Supply Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 158.04, PLD Module
PTQ000158.04PTQBattery and Generator Inspection RequiredFull repair manual for code PTQ000158.04, PTQ
SCO000158.04SCOControl Box Supply Voltage ProblemFull repair manual for code SCO000158.04, SCO
000158.12—Engine ECU Has An Internal IssueFull repair manual for code 000158.12
158.12Engine Control Unit (ECU)The Engine ECU Has An Internal Issue. Module Did Not Power Down Correctly.Full repair manual for code 158.12, Engine Control Unit (ECU)
158.16HV1High Voltage Detected On HV1 Hydraulic Control ModuleFull repair manual for code 158.16, HV1
000158.17—Voltage To Module Is Low 11 VoltsFull repair manual for code 000158.17
000158.17—Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 000158.17
000158.17—Voltage To Cab Roof Module (RLC) Below 11 Volts With Engine RunningFull repair manual for code 000158.17
158.17FCCInstrument Unit, Supply Voltage (ELX) Too LowFull repair manual for code 158.17, FCC
158.17RLCSwitched Supply Voltage LowFull repair manual for code 158.17, RLC